Corrigendum to “Frequent intragenic microdeletions of elastin in familial supravalvular aortic stenosis.” [Int. J. Cardiol., 274 (2019) 290–295](S0167527318323283)(10.1016/j.ijcard.2018.09.032)

Satoshi Hayano, Yusuke Okuno, Makiko Tsutsumi, Hidehito Inagaki, Yoshie Fukasawa, Hiroki Kurahashi, Seiji Kojima, Yoshiyuki Takahashi, Taichi Kato

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

Abstract

The authors regret that there was an error in the description of microdeletion in the family F in Table 1 and the Results section. The microdeletion in the family F was detected in the exons 6–33 as shown in Fig. 2, not exons 5–33 as published in Table 1 and Results section. In addition, we noted errata in the Fig. 3 of the manuscript. This figure summarized the previously reported data and the errata of the description of mutation and the numbering of references were noted. We incorporated the update for Fig. 3 and its legend as follows: The authors would like to apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Original languageEnglish
Number of pages1
JournalInternational Journal of Cardiology
Volume292
DOIs
Publication statusPublished - 01-10-2019

Fingerprint

Supravalvular Aortic Stenosis
Elastin
Exons
Manuscripts
Emotions
Mutation
corrigendum

All Science Journal Classification (ASJC) codes

  • Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine

Cite this

@article{573e2765e21b4e14be2ea8cbc28a9fa2,
title = "Corrigendum to “Frequent intragenic microdeletions of elastin in familial supravalvular aortic stenosis.” [Int. J. Cardiol., 274 (2019) 290–295](S0167527318323283)(10.1016/j.ijcard.2018.09.032)",
abstract = "The authors regret that there was an error in the description of microdeletion in the family F in Table 1 and the Results section. The microdeletion in the family F was detected in the exons 6–33 as shown in Fig. 2, not exons 5–33 as published in Table 1 and Results section. In addition, we noted errata in the Fig. 3 of the manuscript. This figure summarized the previously reported data and the errata of the description of mutation and the numbering of references were noted. We incorporated the update for Fig. 3 and its legend as follows: The authors would like to apologise for any inconvenience caused.",
author = "Satoshi Hayano and Yusuke Okuno and Makiko Tsutsumi and Hidehito Inagaki and Yoshie Fukasawa and Hiroki Kurahashi and Seiji Kojima and Yoshiyuki Takahashi and Taichi Kato",
year = "2019",
month = "10",
day = "1",
doi = "10.1016/j.ijcard.2019.06.020",
language = "English",
volume = "292",
journal = "International Journal of Cardiology",
issn = "0167-5273",
publisher = "Elsevier Ireland Ltd",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Corrigendum to “Frequent intragenic microdeletions of elastin in familial supravalvular aortic stenosis.” [Int. J. Cardiol., 274 (2019) 290–295](S0167527318323283)(10.1016/j.ijcard.2018.09.032)

AU - Hayano, Satoshi

AU - Okuno, Yusuke

AU - Tsutsumi, Makiko

AU - Inagaki, Hidehito

AU - Fukasawa, Yoshie

AU - Kurahashi, Hiroki

AU - Kojima, Seiji

AU - Takahashi, Yoshiyuki

AU - Kato, Taichi

PY - 2019/10/1

Y1 - 2019/10/1

N2 - The authors regret that there was an error in the description of microdeletion in the family F in Table 1 and the Results section. The microdeletion in the family F was detected in the exons 6–33 as shown in Fig. 2, not exons 5–33 as published in Table 1 and Results section. In addition, we noted errata in the Fig. 3 of the manuscript. This figure summarized the previously reported data and the errata of the description of mutation and the numbering of references were noted. We incorporated the update for Fig. 3 and its legend as follows: The authors would like to apologise for any inconvenience caused.

AB - The authors regret that there was an error in the description of microdeletion in the family F in Table 1 and the Results section. The microdeletion in the family F was detected in the exons 6–33 as shown in Fig. 2, not exons 5–33 as published in Table 1 and Results section. In addition, we noted errata in the Fig. 3 of the manuscript. This figure summarized the previously reported data and the errata of the description of mutation and the numbering of references were noted. We incorporated the update for Fig. 3 and its legend as follows: The authors would like to apologise for any inconvenience caused.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85067988626&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=85067988626&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1016/j.ijcard.2019.06.020

DO - 10.1016/j.ijcard.2019.06.020

M3 - Comment/debate

AN - SCOPUS:85067988626

VL - 292

JO - International Journal of Cardiology

JF - International Journal of Cardiology

SN - 0167-5273

ER -